Skip to content

Lending programs

Financing for every stage of the investment.

AE Capital Partners offers six business-purpose loan programs for real estate investors financing 1–10 unit properties — from short-term renovation capital to 30-year rental financing.

  1. 01

    Fix & Flip Loans

    Acquire · Renovate · Resell

    Short-term financing to buy and renovate investment properties, with up to 90% of cost financed and no prepayment penalty.

    Max loan to cost
    90%
    Max loan to cost
  2. 02

    Buy & Hold Loans

    Long-term DSCR rental financing

    30-year DSCR rental financing for single-family and multifamily investment properties, with low or no prepayment penalty options.

    Max loan to value
    80%
    Max loan to value
  3. 03

    Short-Term Rental Loans

    Airbnb · VRBO · Vacation rentals

    Financing for vacation and short-term rental properties listed on Airbnb, VRBO, or similar platforms.

    Max loan to value
    75%
    Max loan to value
  4. 04

    Bridge Loans

    Multi-year interim capital

    Multi-year interim financing that bridges an acquisition, stabilization, or refinance — with no prepayment penalties.

    Max loan to value
    75%
    Max loan to value
  5. 05

    Construction Loans

    Ground-up · Townhomes · ADUs

    Ground-up construction financing for single-family homes, townhomes, and ADUs — managed in-house, with draws that fund in as little as one business day.

    Max loan to cost
    80%
    Max loan to cost
  6. 06

    Bank Statement Loans

    Qualify on cash flow, not tax returns

    A 30-year loan that qualifies you through bank statement analysis — built for self-employed investors and business owners.

    Max loan to value
    80%
    Max loan to value

Side by side

Compare programs at a glance.

Comparison of AE Capital Partners lending programs
ProgramMax leverageCash-outTermPrepayment penaltyProperty types
Fix & Flip Loans90% loan to cost75% loan to after-repair value—12-month value-add loanNoneSingle-family, 2–4 unit, 5–8 unit
Buy & Hold Loans80% loan to value75% LTV30-year (fixed or interest-only adjustable)Low or no penalty optionsSingle-family rentals, Small multifamily, Rental portfolios
Short-Term Rental Loans75% loan to value70% LTVAsk our teamLow or no penaltySingle-family, Multifamily, Listed on Airbnb, VRBO, or similar
Bridge Loans75% loan to value65% LTV24-month bridge loanNoneSingle-family, Multifamily
Construction Loans80% loan to cost65% of value after completion—12-month construction loanNoneSingle-family, Townhomes, ADUs
Bank Statement Loans80% loan to value75% LTV30-year termLow or no penalty optionsInvestment properties

All loans are subject to underwriting review and approval. Program terms, ratios, and eligibility requirements are subject to change without notice. This is not a commitment to lend.

Stately estate home with illuminated windows at twilight

Ready when you are

Not sure which program fits? Start with the deal.

Submit your project through the portal and our team will align you with the right product — or call us to talk it through.

Prefer to talk? Call 310-810-1374
Submit a Deal